Well developed play fields for the following major outdoor games & sports is provided: Football, Tennis, Hockey, Cricket, Basket ball, Volley Ball, Ball Badminton, Kabaddi, Tennis, Hand ball, Kho-Kho, Chess tables.  Throw ball and out door Gymnastic.

Well trained and specialized physical instructors meticulously mould the students to bring out the best in them apart from imbibing the sporting spirit.

Sport is celebrated at SNSCE. We proudly join parents watching our children participate and perform with true sportsmanship.

Activities
  • SNS College of Engineering Coimbatore conducted 9th Sports Day on February 2016 Participated Students won the prize’s
  • SNS INSTITUTIONS & Coimbatore District Chess Association conducts District Chess Tournaments on 19th & 20th February 2016.
  • Park college of Technology Coimbatore conducted Foot ball Fives on March 2016 Participated won the IV Place
1 R.Deepesh III EEE
2 S.Vignesh III EEE
3 S.Shivanshivaram IV MECH
4 Prince celladurai IV CIVIL
5 N.Deepak III CIVIL
6 Gokulram III CSE
7 Sibin Jose IV MECH
8 Sathish I ECE

  • ASIN College of Engineering Coimbatore, conducted Table Tennis Tournaments Anna university Chennai Sports Board Zone XI on 29 -08-2016 Won the III Place

1 K.Balaji IV MECH
2 Arsu IV MECH
3 Ragavendran IV CSE
4 Senthor II IT

Conducted by: Hand ball Tournaments Anna University Chennai Sports Board zone XI. Participated
Venue: PPG College of Technology
Date: 01.09.2016 to 02.09.2016.

S.NO. Name of the Students Departments
1. R.Premkumar IV MECH
2. M.Porul selvam IV MECH
3. S.Surendharan III CSE
4. K.Logesh kumar II CIVIL
5. M.Arasu IV MECH
6. J.Jawahar I CSE
7. P.Praveen kumar I EEE
8. T.Selvmanni II ECE
9. M.Mukeshsharma II CIVIL
10. S.Nithyananthan II CIVIL
11. K.Mudhusuthanan II CIVIL
12. Kishorekumar I ECE

Conducted by: Cricket Men’s Tournaments Anna University Chennai Sports Board zone XI.
Venue: Kurmarguru College of Technology
Date: 07.09.16 to 10.09.2016.

S.NO. Name of the Students Departments
1. R.Jegan IV CSE
2. K.Venkatesh IV EEE
3. T.Shanmuganathan III CIVIL
4. K.Thirarul III CIVIL
5. M.R.Sandeep III CIVIL
6. A.Ashok III EEE
7. S.Mukesh kumar IV CSE
8. K.Santhosh III EEE
9. R.Sathesh kumar IV MECH
10. K.Vigneshwaran II MECH
11. K.Rangeeswaran II MECH
12. N.Dinesh kumar II CIVIL
13. R.Karthikeyan II IT
14. K.Kanagaraj IV CIVIL
15. G.Ramachandran IV IT
16. K.Kamesh IV EEE

Conducted by: Volley Ball Women’s Tournaments Anna University Chennai Sports Board zone XI.
Venue: ADITHIYA College of Technology
Date: 09.09.2016.

S.NO. Name of the Students Departments
1. S.Rajeshwari II IT
2. R.Rija II IT
3. D.Santhihya II CSE
4. B.Yogitha III CSE
5. V.R.Navashree IV CIVIL
6. S.Preethi III CSE
7. B.Sivaranjani IV ECE
8. S.Rajarajeswari IVECE
9. S.Maheshwari IV ECE
10. K.Malathi IV ECE
11. M.Harshini I ECE
12. R.Pavithar I ECE
13. Babisha I ECE

Conducted by: Foot Ball Men’s Tournaments Anna University Chennai Sports Board zone XI.
Venue: United Institute of Technology
Date: 16.09.16 to 17.09.2016.

S.NO. Name of the Students Departments
1. S.Vighesh IV EEE
2. R.Deepesh IV EEE
3. A.Saravana perumal IV CIVIL
4. G.Vidhya sagar IV CIVIL
5. M.Gokulram IV CSE
6. S.Navaneethan IV MECH
7. R.Vinith raj II MECH
8. R.Santhosh I IT
9. S.Shalom Isaac I MECH
10. N.Sharma I IT
11. S.Arockia vinoth I EEE
12. S.Gokul III ECE
13. R.Nivesh I MECH
14. N.Deepak III CIVIL
15. G.Karthikeyan II MECH
16. Senthor II IT

Conducted by: KHO –KHO Men’s Tournaments Anna University Chennai Sports Board zone XI.
Venue: KGISL Institute of Technology
Date: 20.09.2016 to 21.09.2016

S.NO. Name of the Students Departments
1. V.Santhosh IV ECE
2. M.Manoj kumar IV MECH
3. C.Sathish kumar III CIVIL
4. A.Sathish kumar III CIVIL
5. B.K.Vedhan III CIVIL
6. V.Deepak III CIVIL
7. R.Gowtham III EEE
8. J.Pradeepa kumaR III CIVIL
9. Jeyakanthan II CIVIL
10. A.Dharamaraj I MECH
11. R.Ragul I MECH
12. Gowtham I ECE
13. K.Narayanasamy I CSE
14. S.Manoj kumar I ECE

Conducted by: Basket Ball Men’s Tournaments Anna University Chennai Sports Board Zone XI.
Venue: INFO Institute of Technology
Date: 23.09.2016 to 24.09.2016.

S.NO. Name of the Students Departments
1. V.Kisshore III CIVIL
2. M.Sivabalaji III CIVIL
3. M.Sangeethakumar II MECH
4. R.Sabhrinathan III EEE
5. R.S.Kirankumar III MECH
6. T.Vijay III MECH
7. J.Jawahar I CSE
8. C.Saravanagobi III MECH
9. T.Arun kumar III EEE
10. M.Suresh III MECH
11. B.Gowtham I CSE
12. T.Arivunidhi III ECE

Conducted by: Volley Ball Men’s Tournaments Anna University Chennai Sports Board zone XI.
Venue: Government College of Technology
Date: 27.09.2016 to 28.09.2016.

S.NO. Name of the Students Departments
1. B.Ranjith prabhu IV MECH
2. A.Ranjith kumar III EEE
3. K.Vijayaragavan III CIVIL
4. G.Gowtham III ECE
5. R.Santhos II MECH
6. K.Giriharan III CSE
7. V.Sathish kumar IV CIVIL
8. R.Pradesh balaji I CSE
9. R.Vengateswaran II MECH
10. K.Vigeshwaran II MECH
11. R.Gokulram II CIVIL
12. K.Dinesh kumar I IT
13. S.Premnath II MECH