• Computer Science and Engineering
    • 2015-2016
      S.No Name of Company Internship Period Number of beneficiary
      1 M/s. Verticurl Private Limited, Coimbatore February 2016 02
      2 M/s. Vernalis System Private Limited, Coimbatore February 2016 02
      3 M/s. Kalycito Infotech Private Limited, Coimbatore February 2016 01
      4 M/s. KMIT Solutions, Coimbatore February 2016 02
      5 M/s. Hirotech India Private Limited, Coimbatore February 2016 02
    • 2016-2017
      S.No Name of Company Internship Period Number of beneficiary
      1 M/s.Veenus Software Technologies 23.12.2016 – 31.04.2017 01
      2 M/s. Rudram Digital Agency 23.12.2016 – 31.05.2017 03
      3 M/s. SoftSolution4U 23.01.2017 – 31.04.2017 02
      4 M/s.Sanspareil IT Services, Chennai 08.02.2017 – 31.04.2017 02
      5 M/s.Maplebots, Coimbatore 01.03.2017 – 31.04.2017 04
      6 M/s. Greeno Tech Solutions, Coimbatore 23.01.2017 – 31.04.2017 02
      7 M/s.Agnitio System 27.01.2017 – 31.04.2017 06
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
    • 2016-2017
      S.No Company Name Internship period No.of Beneficiaries
      1. M/s. AFI Technologies, Coimbatore 27.01.2017  – 15.02.2017

      3

      2. M/s. Alpha Associations, Coimbatore. 02.01.2017 – 31.03.2017

      1

      3. TNEB, Vellore 18.01.2017 – 18.02.2017

      1

      4. M/s. 3W Innovations, Coimbatore 09.01.2017 – 31.03.2017

      2

      5. M/s. AFI Technologies, Coimbatore 27.01.2017 – 15.02.2017

      3

      6. M/s. Thick India, Coimbatore 20.01.2017 – 30.04.2017

      1

      7. M/s. Future Automations, Cochin 01.02.2017 – 01.03.2017

      4

      8. M/s. Tamilnadu Newsprints and Paper limited, Karur 01.02.2017 – 01.03.2017

      4

      9. M/s. 3W Innovations, Coimbatore 19.01.2017 – 31.03.2017

      2

      10. M/s. Atlnatic Drives and Controls, Coimbatore 08.02.2017 – 22.02.2017

      4

  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
    • 2015-2016
      S.No. COMPANY NAME INTERNSHIP PERIOD NO OF BENEFICIARIES
      1 BSNL 25.05.2015-06.06.2015 1
      2 HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICAL LIMITED 27/07/2015-25/08/2015 2
      3 APEX INTEGRATED SYSTEM 02/08/2015-02/09/2015 4
      4 TAMILNADU NEWSPRINT LIMITED 10.06.2015-16.06.2015 1
      5 BHEL 15.12.2015-18.12.2015 3
      6 PROLIFIC SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLGIES 14.12.015-18.12.2015 8
      7 THINKMIND TECHNOLOGY 08.02.2016-16.04.2016 2
      8 MAHATHI INFOTECH 05.02.2016-04.03.2016 3
      9 HCL 12.02.2016-26.12.2016 3
      10 INDUSTRIAL EXHIBITION ELECTRAM 16.02.2016-17.02.2016 2
      11 CRI PUMPS 21.06.2016-28.06.2016 1
      12 ROOTS PRIVATE LIMITED 15.07.2016-19.07.2016 1
      13 SALZER ELECTRONICS 21.06.2016-25.06.2016 4
      14 CODEBIND TECHNOLOGY 27.06.2016-01.07.2016 1
      15 HAL 08.09.2016-15.09.2016 2
      16 NITI 20.09.2016-20.10.2016 1
      17 KRISH TECH 21.06.2016-27.06.2016 10
      18 APPIN TECHNOLOGY 23.06.2016-28.06.2016 7
      2014-2015
      S.No Company Name Internship Period No of Beneficiaries
      1 TECHSPINE 05.06.2014-20.06.2014 1
      2 ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED 02.06.2014-28.06.2014 2
      3 SEATRONICS 16.12.2014-06.01.2015 1
      4 LANSA INFORMATICS 17.06.2014-26.06.2014 9
  • Information Technology
    • 2015-2016
      S.No. COMPANY NAME INTERNSHIP PERIOD NO OF BENEFICIARIES
      1 Think Mind Technologies Pvt Ltd 1.02.2016 to 10.04.2016 1
      2 Vanam Technologies 1.02.2016 to 10.04.2016 1
      3 Hirotec-India 1.02.2016 to 10.04.2016 2
      4 Sify Technologies Limited, Chennai 19.06.2016 to 29.06.2016 3
      2016-2017
      S.NO COMPANY NAME INTERNSHIP PERIOD NO OF BENEFICIARIES
      1 SIFY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, CHENNAI 19.06.2016 TO 29.06.2016 3
      2 MAPLEBOTS INC 1.03.2017 TO 10.04.2017 1
      3 MINDNOTIX 1.03.2017 TO 30.06.2017 1
      4 ABSY TECHNOLOGIES 1.03.2017 TO 31.03.2017 8
  • Mechanical Engineering
    • 2016-2017
      S.No Name of Company Date of IPT Number of Beneficiaries
      1. L & T Coimbatore 12-02-16 – 13-01-2017 1
      2 Renault Nissan
      Automotive India
      Pvt.Ltd
      03-01-2017 – 28.2.2017 4
      2015-2016
      S.NO NAME OF THE INDUSTRY Internship Period Number of Beneficiaries
      1 THE FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS TRAVANCORER Ltd  20.02.2016 – 15.03.2016 4
      2 SOUTHERN RAILWAYS, TRICHY 12.03.2016 – 25.03.2016 4
      3 SJB AUTOMOBILE PVT LTD, CBE 16.2.2016 – 27.2.2016 4
      4 BHARANI HYDRAULICS Pvt Ltd, COIMBATORE 15.2.2016 – 10.3.2016 4
      5 CUTECH INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI 2.02.2016 – 15.03.2016 3
      6 RAMDEV MOTORS 12.03.2016 – 25.03.2016 3
      7 BHEL, TRICHY 12.03.2016 – 25.03.2016 4
      8 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAYS, BANGALORE 15.2.2016 – 10.3.2016 4
      9 “S” CUBE ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE 2.02.2016 – 15.03.2016 4
      10 GAYATHRI AGRO TECH INDUSTRIES 2.02.2016 – 15.03.2016 4
      11 VISHAL PRECISION PRODUCTS Pvt Ltd 15.3.2016 – 25.3.2016 4
      12 BHEL, TRICHY 2.02.2016 – 15.03.2016 4
      13 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA Ltd, SALEM 15.2.2016 – 10.03.2016 3
      14 SALZER ELECTRONICS  15.3.2016 – 28.03.2016 4
      15 ASHOK LEYLAND, CHENNAI 2.02.2016 – 15.03.2016 4
      16 SRI RAMKARTHIK POLYMERS Pvt Ltd 15.2.2016 – 10.03.2016 4
      2014-2015
      S.No. Organization Details Number of Beneficiaries Remarks
      1. 3 months Internship in
      M/s Ingersollrand, Chennai
      1
      2. DHARRSHINI ENGINEERING No30,Neren Garden,
      NGP College(opp)
      Kalapatti,Coimbatore
      2 Design and Fabrication
      of Punching Press
      3. BVP motors 472,C Kamarajar Road,Peelamedu,Coimbatore-641004,Ph:9944057905 4 Servicing Automobiles
      4. B.K.N Industries
      37,Padmavathy layout,Sakthi Nagar,Chinnavedampati postCoimbatore-641006,PhoneNo:96000671541
      6 Assembly Module
      5. Internship program organized by  JSS Academy technical Education,Bangalore 12 Automotive
  • Business Administration
    • MBA
      S.No Name of the Student Name of the Company
      1 Krishna Kumari S Murugan Mills, Coimbatore
      2 Lisa Sowmiya D Sri Devaraaja Agro Industries, Krishnagiri
      3 Manikandan M Ahuja Industries, Coimbatore
      4 Manoj Kumar G Sri Tex Textiles, Coimbatore
      5 Mathan Kumar M Alpha Drives, Coimbatore
      6 Mohankumar V ATS ELGI Ltd, Coimbatore
      7 Mohanraj B Sri Ramakrishna Textiles, Coimbatore
      8 Muniraj P Harrisan Malayalam Pvt Ltd,  Kerala
      9 Prasanth Kumar M Sigma Pump System, Coimbatore
      10 Ragavi N Sangamithra Stampings, Coimbatore
      11 Rubesh S ITC Ltd, unit: kovai, Coimbatore
      12 Sabharinathan M Sri Narashimma Garments, Tiruppur
      13 Sathish Kumar N Sri Senthil Murugan Industrie, Coimbatore
      14 Sathya K AAA Textile Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore
      15 Sathyadevi K Suganya Fashion, Tirupur
      16 Usha N M MKM knit Creation, Tirupur