• Civil Engineering
    • 2015-2016
      S.No. Name of the Company Date of IPT No.of Beneficiaries
      1 VENKADESWARA CONSTRUCTION,KARAMADAI,    COIMBATORE 24.11.2015 TO 30.11.2015

      02

      2 COIMBATORE CORPORATION 09.12.2015 TO 17.12.2015

      15

      3 TNPHC Ltd.,Coimbatore 09.12.2015 TO 20.12.2015

      07

      4 MOUNT HOUSING,NEHRU NAGAR,KALAPPATTI,COIMBATORE. 10.12.2015 TO 18.12.2015

      05

      5 PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT,TECHNICAL EDUCATION DIVISION,GPT CAMPUS,COIMBATOR 10.12.2015 TO 20.12.2015

      17

      6 UDAYAM BUILDERS,159,SATHY ROAD,SARAVANAMPATTI,COIMBATORE 35. 15.12.2015 TO 19.12.2015

      05

      7 SREE  DAKSHA CONSTRUCTION,PERUR,COIMBATORE 21.12.2015 TO 25.12.2015

      03

      8 VISWANATHAN CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD, COIMBATORE 21.12.2015 TO 30.01.2016

      05

      9 SRISTI CONSTRUCTION, SARAVANAMPATTI.NEAR SNS ACADEMY,COIMBATORE.
  • Computer Science and Engineering
    • 2017 – 2018
      S.No Name of Company Date of Internship Number of beneficiary
      1 M/s.VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 09.06.2017 – 11.06.2017 04
      2 M/s.VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 08.07.2017 – 09.07.2017 05
      3 M/s.VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 12.06.2017 – 14.06.2017 14
      4 M/s.PiROOT TECHNOLOGIES 08.07.2017 – 09.07.2017 05
      5 M/s.Universal Digital Innovators 21.06.2017 – 24.06.2017 02
      6 M/s. Uniq Technologies 07.07.2017 – 09.07.2017 03
      7 M/s.Codebind Technologies 03.06.2017 02
      7 M/s.Codebind Technologies 31.05.2017 – 04.06.2017 03
      7 M/s.Solo Learn 13.06.2017 01
      7 M/s.Eurofins IT Solutions India Pvt. Ltd 12.06.2017 – 16.07.2017 11

       

       

    • 2016-2017
      S.No Name of the Company Date of IPT No. of beneficiaries
      1 M/s.CMS Private Limited, Coimbatore 22.06.2016 – 02.07.2016 01
      2 M/s. BSNL, Tanjavur 28.06.2016 – 01.07.2016 01
      3 M/s. Kavin’s Engineering, Tidel Park, Coimbatore. 29.06.2016 – 30.06.2016 06
      4 M/s. Abile Technologies, Coimbatore 30.06.2016 – 02.07.2016 03
      5 M/s. EltexSuperCastings 01.07.2016 – 02.07.2016 01
      6 M/s. PurpleProInfotech, Coimbatore 07.07.2016 – 08.07.2016 04
      7 M/s. Elite 360, Erode 07.07.2016 – 10.07.2016 06
      8 M/s. Vee Eee Technologies, Coimbatore 01.12.2016 – 03.12.2016 05
      9 M/s. Vee Eee Technologies, Coimbatore 22.12.2016 – 24.12.2016 03
      10 M/s. Code Binding Technologies 21.12.2016 – 25.12.2016 02
      11 M/s. Vee Eee Technologies, Coimbatore 24.12.2016 – 25.12.2016. 05
      12 M/s. Propulsion Technologies, Coimbatore 26.11.2016 – 29.11.2016 04

       

  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
    • 2016-2017
      S.No. Name of the Company Date of IPT No. of Beneficiaries
      1 M/s Salzer Electronics Private Ltd, Coimbatore 25.12.2016 – 30.12.2016 6
      2 M/s  Best Engineers Pumps Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore 19.12.2016 – 24.12.2016 4
      3 M/s  Glads Software Solutions, Kallakuruchi 21.12.2016 – 24.12.2016 1
      4 M/s Hailstone Technology, Coimbatore 21.12.2016 – 24.12.2016 2
      5 M/s. Kanyakumari Institute of Advanced Research and Training , Kanyakumari 19.12.2016 – 24.12.2016 1
      6 M/s Hailstone Technology, Coimbatore 15.12.2016 – 18.12.2016 2
      7 M/s Siddy Soft Solutions, Trichy 15.12.2016 – 17.12.2016 1
      8 M/s Adhiyaman Agro Products Pvt Ltd., Krishnagiri 12.12.2016 – 17.12.2016 7
      9 Tamilnadu Electricity Board (TNEB), Manamadurai 12.12.2016 – 17.12.2016 6
      10 Tamil Nadu Electricity Board(TNEB), Nagercoil 08.12.2016 – 10.12.2016 3
      11 M/s Salzer Electronics Private Ltd, Coimbatore 06.12.2016 – 09.12.2016 1
      12 M/s Hindustan  Electric System Pvt Ltd., Andhra Pradesh 02.12.2016 – 04.2016 2
      13 Tamilnadu Electricity Board (TNEB), Ponnamaravathi, Sivagangai 28.11.2016 – 02.12.2016 5
      14 M/s. Steel Authority of India Ltd., Salem 12.11.2016 – 16.11.2016, 2
      15 M/s. Apex Integrated System, Coimbatore  9.07.2016-11.07.2016 7
      16 M/s. Unique Technology, Coimbatore 15.06.16 1
      17 M/s. Salzer electronics, Coimbatore 21.06.16-25.06.16 5
      18 Tamil Nadu Electricity board Sub- station-Manamangalam 29.06.16-02.07.16 1
      19 M/s. ASAL food industries, Salem 12.06.16-17.06.16 5
      20 M/s. Pioneer Power Engineers Limited., Chennai 20.06.16-22.06.16 2
      21 Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation ltd., Madurai 20.06.16-24.06.16 4
      22 M/s. Best Engineers Pumps India Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore 15.06.16-20.06.16 4
      23 M/s. Hailstone Engineering,  Coimbatore 21.06.16-25.06.16 5
      24 M/s. Mohler machines Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore 21.06.16-25.06.16 8
      2015-2016
      S.No. Name of the Company Date of IPT No. of Beneficiaries
      1 M/s. Best Engineers Pumps Private Limited, Coimbatore. 15.06.16 – 20.06.16 4
      2 M/s.Hailstone Engineering, Coimbatore. 21.06.16 – 25.06.16 5
      3 M/s.Mohler Machines Pvt. Ltd. 21.06.16 – 25.06.16 8
      4 M/s.Tamilnadu state transport corporation Ltd., 09.06.16 – 11.06.16 7
      5 M/s. Apex Integrated System, Coimbatore. 12.11.15 – 16.11.15 2
      6 M/s.Steel Authority of India Ltd., Salem. 15.06.16 – 20.06.16 2
      7 M/s.Unique Technology, Coimbatore. 21.06.16 – 25.06.16 5
      8 M/s.Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore. 29.06.16 – 02.07.16 1
      9 M/s.Tamilnadu electriciy board Sub- station-Manamangalam. 12.06.16 – 17.06.16 5
      10 M/s.ASAL food industries, Coimbatore. 20.06.16 – 22.06.16 2
      11 M/s.Pioneer Power Ltd, Coimbatore 20.06.16 – 24.06.16 4
      2014-2015
      S.No Name of the  Company Date of IPT No. of Beneficiaries
      1 M/s.Tuticorin Thermal Power Plant 16.06.14 – 20.06.14 3
      2 M/s PSG Industries, Coimbatore 04.06.14 – 14.06.14 9
      3 M/s Tamil Nadu Transmission Control Board 16.06.14 – 20.06.14 2
      4 M/s Tuticorin Thermal Power Plant 16.06.14 – 20.06.14 8
      5 M/s Mega Tech Company Private Ltd 16.06.14 – 18.06.14 7
      6 M/s. Ramco Cements 18.06.14 – 21.06.14 1
      7 M/s. Titan Watches, Hosur 15.12.14 – 19.12.14 02
      8 M/s.Sree Dev Solar, Coimbatore 21.05.15 – 25.05.15 03
      9 M/s. Thermal Power Plant, Mettur 01.06.15 – 05.06.15 04
      10 M/s. Netra Engineering, Chennai 01.06.15 – 04.06.15 06
      11 M/s.Sun paper mill, Tirunelvezhi 03.06.15 – 08.06.15 02
      12 M/s. Popular Systems, Coimbatore 04.06.15 – 09.06.15 04
      13 M/s. Mahan Knit Dying, Tirupur 08.06.15 – 13.06.15 01
      14 M/s. MSSN Private Limited 08.06.15 – 13.06.15 01
      15 M/s. Popular Systems, Coimbatore 08.06.15 – 12.06.15 09
      16 M/s. Chettinad Cements, Ariyalur 08.06.15 – 12.06.15 01
      17 M/s. Uniq Technologies, Chennai 10.06.15 – 12.06.15 03
      18 Ms. Hospira Health Care Private Limited, Chennai 10.06.15 – 19.06.15 04
      19 M/s. Indian Cements Limited, Salem 10.06.15 – 15.06.15 04
      20 Ms. Anjaneya Fabric Tirupur 10.06.15 – 11.06.15 01
      21 M/s. Canlar Air Solution , Coaimbatore 13.06.15 – 20.06.15 04
      22 Tech 7 Automation, Coimbatore 16.06.15 – 18.06.15 01
      23 M/s. Madura Coats Private Limited, Tirunelvezhi 16.06.16 – 20.06.15 01
      24 M/s. Sowparnika Industry Private Limited, Coimbatore 18.06.15 – 20.06.15 03
      25 M/s. Hydro power plant,Kerala 18.06.15 01

       

  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
    • 2015-2016
      S.No. Name of the Company Date of IPT  No. of Beneficiaries
      1 UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 12.06.2015 7
      2 PANTECH SOLUTIONS 18.06.2015-19.06.2015 2
      3 BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED, KOZHIKODE 25.05.2015-06.06.2015 1
      4 BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED, KOZHIKODE 25.05.2015-30.05.2015 4
      5 HCL TECHNOLOGIES 25.05.2015-27.05.2015 2
      6 SUNSHIV ELECTRONICS 01.06.2015-03.06.2015 1
      7 DOORDHARSHAN KENDRA, CHENNAI 15.06.2015-19.06.2015 1
      8 UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 06.06.2015-09.06.2015 5
      9 UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.06.2015-29.06.2015 2
      10 CODEBIND TECHNOLOGY 15.06.2015-19.06.2015 2
      11 Q AUTOMATION 25.05.2015-31.05.2015 1
      12 M.P.SHAN TEX PRIVATE LIMITED 25.05.2015-28.05.2015 3
      13 TAMILNADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED 10.06.2015-16.06.2015 1
      14 AZETECH SOLUTIONS 31.07.2016 14
      15 MANJUBETTA TEA FACTORY 23.02.2016 5
      16 MANFREE TECHNOLOGY 31.07.2016 10
      17 VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 25.06.2016-27.06.2016 4
      18  VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 22.06.2016-24.06.2016 11
      19 APEX INTEGRATEDSYSTEMS 26.06.2016-27.06.2016 9
      20 VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 13.06.2016-15.06.2016 2
      21 BSNL 20.06.2016-24.06.2016 2
      22 VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 16.06.2016-18.06.2016 10
      23 BSNL 26.06.2016-27.06.2016 8
      24 SUNSHIV ELECTRONICS 23.06.2016-25.06.2016 4
      2014-2015
      S.No Name of the Company Date of IPT No. of Beneficiaries
      1 LANSA INFORMATICS LIMITED 17.06.2014-26.06.2014 5
      2 LANSA INFORMATICS LIMITED 17.06.2014-21.06.2014 8
      3 TECHSPINE SOLUTIONS 02.06.2014-15.06.2014 3
      4 PANTECH SOLUTIONS 15.12.2014-18.12.2014 2
      5 SANDYNALLAH SUBSTATION 17.06.2014-21.06.2014 2
  • Information Technology
    • 2015-2016
      S.No Name of the Company Date of IPT No. of Beneficiaries
      1 Atom8 IT Solutions Private Limited on Web Applications 28.6.2016 – 30.6.2016 1
      2 Ascent Techno Soft India Pvt Ltd  on Enterprise Resource Planning 22.06.2016 – 26.06.2016 26
      3 Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) on news print 20.06.2016 – 30.06.2016 2
      4 TechSpine Solutions on Enterprise Resource Planning 25-6-2016 – 3-07-2016 6

       2017-2018
      S.NO COMPANY NAME DATE OF IPT NO. OF BENEFICIARIES

      1

      M/s. CodeBind Technologies 12th June to 16th June, 2017

      4

      2

      M/s. CodeBind Technologies 31st May to 4th June, 2017

      2

      3

      M/s. UDI Global 30th June to 1st July 2017

      5

      4

      M/s. B2L Software Solutions 07th June to 10th   June 2017

      2

      5

      M/s. UDI Global 21st  June to 23rd  June 2017

      6

       

  • Mechanical Engineering
    • 2016-2017
      S.No Name of the Company Date of IPT No of beneficiaries
      1 Venkateshwara  millers 5th  – 12th  Dec 5
      2 Shakthi Tech 15TH – 30TH Dec 4
      3 CRI pumbs works 8th – 15th Dec 4
      4 Rajalakshmi engg works 20th – 25th Dec 6
      5 Ashok Leyland 8th – 15th Dec 2
      6 Future tech engineering 5th – 11th Dec 7
      7 Amirthalakshmi cnc  compts 5th  – 12th  Dec 4
      8 Gateway Ventures 15th – 25th Dec 1
      9 N.P.K.R.R CO-OP.SUGARMILL 17TH – 22ND Dec 6
      10 Asia Engineering 20th – 25th Dec 6
      11 TNSTC 8th – 15th Dec 4
      12 Unique Technology 20th – 25th Dec 4
      13 TATA STEEL PVT LTD 8th – 15th Dec 5
      14 CPC  ENGG WORKS 20th – 25th Dec 4
      15 PRICOL UNIT 1 8th – 15th Dec 6
      16 SIMTECH SYSTEMS 5TH – 10TH Dec 5
      17 SARADHAMBAL AUTO LTD 16TH –  25TH Dec 5
      18 V.S.FOUNDRY 10TH – 16TH Dec 4
      19 AMW COMPANY 8TH – 16TH Dec 4
      20 TEXMO INDUSTRIES 10TH – 15TH Dec 6
      21 MAHALAKSHMI LEATHER 11TH –  18TH Dec 7
      22 MAJESTIC MACHINE WORKS 8th – 15th Dec 2
      23 CAI MAHINDRA 15TH TO 20TH Dec 6
      24 Sakthy  auto  components 7th – 10th  Dec 5
      25 MEC INDUSTRIES 20TH – 25TH Nov 5
      26 AQUA GROUP 20TH – 25TH Nov 3
      27 AHUJA INDUSTRIES 20TH – 25TH Nov 1
      28 AQUA GROUP 20TH – 25TH Nov 2
      29 FORD 5th – 11th Dec 6
      30 THE AM AUTO CORE 11TH – 18TH Dec 1
      31 AQUA GROUP 20TH – 25TH Nov 1
      32 BHARATH PETROLEUM LTD 20TH – 25TH Nov 2
      33 M/S LAKSHMI GEARS 5th  – 12th  Dec 2
      34 TEXMO INDUSTRIES 10TH – 16TH Dec 8
      35 AQUA GROUP 20TH – 25TH Nov 6
      36 B.K.N. Metafab private Ltd 20TH – 25TH Nov 4
      37 CRI pumps 8th – 15th Dec 4
      38 SUGUNA MOTORS 8th – 15th Dec 4
      39 BMB MOTOR 8th – 15th Dec 3
      40 SAATHAA SHOT AND TUM 8th – 15th Dec 4
      41 SHERIFF MOTORS 10TH – 15TH Dec 5
      42 AMBAL AUTO 8th – 15th Dec 4
      43 RAJSHREE FORD 20TH – 25TH Nov 5
      44 TEXMO MOTORS 8th – 15th Dec 1
      45 LAKSHMI GEARS 8th – 15th Dec 4
      46 ROOTS CAST PVT LTD 8th – 15th Dec 3
      47 L&T VALVES 8th – 15th Dec 5
      48 INDCO TEA 15TH – 25TH 2
      49 JSW STEELS 8th – 15th Dec 5
      50 IMECH COMPONENTS 8th – 15th Dec 5
      51 COIMBATORE HYDRAULICS 11TH – 18TH Dec 7
      52 S.V METALS PVT LTD 8th – 15th Dec 4
      53 RAJSHREE FORD 20TH – 25TH Nov 4
      54 TNSTC 8th – 15th Dec 4
      55 ASHOK LEYLAND 8th – 15th Dec 2
      56 PERIYASAMY HYDRAULICS 20TH – 25TH Nov 3
      57 BIMETAL BEARING 8th – 15th Dec 1
      58 SHASTHI MOTORS 8th – 15th Dec 7
      59 RAJHSREE FORD 8th – 15th Dec 4
      60 ANNAMALAI TOYOTA LTD 8th – 15th Dec 1
      61 KAASHIV INFO TECH 16TH – 21TH Nov 4
      62 SALEM STEEL PLANT 16TH – 24TH Nov 5
      63 ASHOK LEYLAND 20TH – 25TH Nov 4
      64 DESIGN HOME 2ND – 9TH Dec 2
      65 RAJSHREE FORD 13TH – 19TH Dec 4
      66 MANIRAJ MACHINERY; 8th – 15th Dec 4
      67 METTUR THERMAL PP 5TH – 7TH Dec 4
      68 DESIGN HOME  5th – 7th Dec 4
      69 LUCAS TVS 16TH – 24TH Dec 5
      70 SALEM STEEL PLANT 16TH – 24TH Dec 6